Image
Map
Commercial Land for Sale in West Harrison, Indiana
28527 Coonhunters Ln, West Harrison, IN 47060
$170,000
5.74 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $922/moInvestment/Business Opportunity! 5.5 acres in Kelso Twp and St Leon. 3.9 zoned commercial. Electric, cistern, septic on-site. Public water/sewer/gas at State Rd 46. Parcels are subject to survey. Excellent visibility for a business! 325FT on Interstate 74.
—
Sq feet
1970
Built
Location
- Street address
- 28527 Coonhunters Ln
- County
- Dearborn County
- Community
- Kelso
- Elevation
- 942 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.74 acres
- MLS #
- SEIBR 201886
- Posted
Parcels
- 15-02-13-200-001.000-010
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | New listing | $170,000 | — | SEIBR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Listing removed | $170,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $170,000 | $5,000 -2.9% | SEIBR |
| June 26, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $19,000 -9.8% | SEIBR |
| Feb 5, 2025 | Price drop | $194,000 | $5,000 -2.5% | SEIBR |
| Sept 17, 2024 | Price drop | $199,000 | $30,000 -13.1% | SEIBR |
| May 23, 2024 | Price drop | $229,000 | $5,000 -2.1% | SEIBR |
| Jan 11, 2024 | Price drop | $234,000 | $16,000 -6.4% | SEIBR |
| Sept 28, 2023 | New listing | $250,000 | — | SEIBR |