Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Commercial Land for Sale in Westbrook, Maine

290 Bridgton Rd, Westbrook, ME 04092

$345,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,996/mo

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! and HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT!! Amazing opportunity, 1.5 acre Commercial Lot, located right on busy Rt. 302 in Westbrook, just awaiting your business!!

Sq feet

Location

Street address
290 Bridgton Rd, # 1
Elevation
67 feet
Coordinates
43.7102, -70.331

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
Zoning
Commercial
MLS #
MREIS 1562640
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$4,090

Parcels

  • 05240_058*000*001B

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Level, Near Golf Course, Near Town, Near Turnpike/ Interstate, Office Park, Open, Right of Way, Sidewalks

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 20, 2026New listing$345,000MREIS
Jan 2, 2026Listing removed$345,000Listing agent
July 18, 2025Relisted$345,000MREIS
July 2, 2025Listing removed$345,000Listing agent
May 14, 2025Price drop$345,000$5,000 -1.4%MREIS
Nov 13, 2024Price drop$350,000$24,900 -6.6%MREIS
Oct 23, 2024Price drop$374,900$25,000 -6.3%MREIS
July 24, 2024Price drop$399,900$25,100 -5.9%MREIS
Jan 1, 2024New listing$425,000MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates