Residential Land for Sale in Sevierville, Tennessee
2901 Grassy Branch Loop, Sevierville, TN 37876
Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price. This 1.39-acre oversized lot in Sevier County sits perched atop a ridge, offering stunning mountain views and an incredible setting for your future retreat. Well and septic are required, and an expired septic permit for a 3/2 home from 2021 is on file. Ideally located just 15 minutes from Greenbrier—home to some of the best hiking in the Great Smoky Mountains National Park—and about 20 minutes from Gatlinburg and Pigeon Forge, this parcel provides both beauty and convenience. With no HOA restrictions, it’s a great opportunity to build a vacation home, short-term rental, or full-time residence surrounded by scenic views.
- Listed by Joel Hinckley, (303) 848-6215, PlatLabs
Location
- Street address
- 2901 Grassy Branch Loop
- County
- Sevier County
- Community
- Virgil L Trentham...
- Elevation
- 1,630 feet
Directions
From US-321 head North on Pittman Center Rd. Turn left onto Emerts Cove Rd. Turn right onto Grassy Branch Rd. Turn right to stay on Grassy Branch Rd. Turn right onto Grassy Branch Loop. The lot is located on the East side of the street. Street address is
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.93 acres
- Zoning
- A-1
- Access
- Public road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3176480
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $614
Parcels
- 108 15804 000
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pittman Center Elementary | Elementary |
| Pigeon Forge Junior High School | Middle |
| Gatlinburg Pittman High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $74,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $75,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $76,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $77,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $78,999 | $1,000 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | New listing | $79,999 | — | REALTRACS |