Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Land with Home for Sale in Ardmore, Alabama

29401 Alabama Highway 251, Ardmore, AL 35739

$399,900
2.1 acres
Active sale
$15.1k drop
Est $2,042/mo

Situated on just over two acres in Limestone County, this three-bedroom, four-bath home offers a peaceful setting with room to spread out 2,264 sqft on main level with a full basement (2,264 sq ft). The inviting layout includes a full basement providing flexible space for storage or future living areas. With both a two-car attached garage and a detached garage, there's plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and hobbies. A private, spacious property that combines comfort, functionality, and convenience. Schedule your TOUR TODAY!

2,264
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
3/4 bath
1978
Built

Location

Street address
29401 Alabama Highway 251
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
871 feet
Coordinates
34.9756, -86.8445

Directions

251/Hwy31 Travel Down 251 Almost To Ardmore City Limits. Property On The Left Just Before You Enter City Limit Sign.

Property details

Acreage
2.1 acres
MLS #
NALMLS 21909749
Posted

Parcels

  • 0102090000014000

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven

Nearby schools

NameType
Cedar Hill (K-5)Elementary
Ardmore (6-12)Middle
ArdmoreHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$399,900$15,100 -3.6%NALMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$415,000$14,900 -3.5%NALMLS
Feb 13, 2026New listing$429,900NALMLS
Subscribe to listing updates