Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Residential Land for Sale in San Angelo, Texas

2949 Landers Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

$84,996
5.48 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

5.48 acres in Red Creek Subdivision, Tom Green County, TX—11 miles east of San Angelo. Level terrain, 810 x 302 dimensions, 1,850 ft elevation. Paved road access. Power available nearby (Concho Valley Electric); city water available. No HOA, no floodplain. Mobiles, barndominiums, tiny homes, RVs, duplexes, and camping all allowed. Survey on file. Annual taxes $1,189.42. Warranty deed. Whitetail, turkey, and dove in the area. San Angelo State Park (7,677 acres, 50 miles of trails, public hunting) is 15 minutes away. Lake Nasworthy 20 minutes south. Angelo State University in town. Abilene 90 miles; Midland 117 miles. GPS: 31.5696, -100.3931. APN: 55-64125-0248-000-00.

Location

Street address
2949 Landers Rd
Community
Red Creek Sub
Elevation
1,943 feet
Coordinates
31.5695, -100.393

Property details

Acreage
5.48 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21093849
Posted

Parcels

  • 5564125024800000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Under contract$84,996NTREIS
Mar 5, 2026Price drop$84,996$5,001 -5.6%NTREIS
Jan 24, 2026Price drop$89,997$5,001 -5.3%NTREIS
Jan 10, 2026Price drop$94,998$5,001 -5%NTREIS
Oct 23, 2025New listing$99,999NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates