Land with Home for Sale in Jamestown, New York
2949 W Oak Hill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
New construction. Single family ranch on approx 3.8 acres. 1856 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, and also a 768 sq ft attached heated garage. Outside features vinyl siding, timber framed wrap around patio with stamped concrete, stone veneer and a private lot. Inside has an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings in great room and primary suite, hardwood flooring throughout, tiled bathrooms and tub surrounds. The primary bath has a walk in shower with bench seat. Quartz countertops and all new appliances. Forced air furnace and central air conditioning. Spacious bedrooms. Bemus school district, country yet a minute drive to town. Assessment on listing reflects land. New build will be reassessed. Tax information based off land value. Listing agent has ownership interest in property.
Location
- Street address
- 2949 W Oak Hill Rd
- County
- Chautauqua County
- Community
- Ellicott-063889
- School district
- Bemus Point
- Elevation
- 1,555 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.8 acres
- MLS #
- NYSAMLS R1669125
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $410
Parcels
- 353.00-4-14.1
- Stories
- 1
- Materials
- Blown In Insulation, Frame, Vinyl Siding
Interior
- Room Count
- 12
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Eat In Kitchen, Great Room, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Under contract | $399,999 | — | NYSAMLS |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Price drop | $399,999 | $30,000 -7% | NYSAMLS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $429,999 | $20,000 -4.4% | NYSAMLS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price increase | $449,999 | $200,000 80% | NYSAMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | New listing | $249,999 | — | NYSAMLS |