Land with Home for Sale in Emporium, Pennsylvania
297 Bear Rd, Emporium, PA 15834
Turn-Key 2 Bedroom Home in Hunts Run II Subdivision- Outdoor Lover's Dream! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and tastefully decorated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the highly desirable Hunts Run II subdivision. The home features brand new solid wood cabinets and a stunning wood countertop, adding warmth and character to the space. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a cozy yet functional living environment. Step outside and you'll find exceptional outbuildings, including a 24x24 barn, a 14x10 garage, a 20x20 woodshed, and also a large pavilion-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in this peaceful private setting. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the location. Enjoy direct access to snowmobiling right from your front door. ATVs permitted in subdivision. Nearby activities include hiking along the Bucktail Trail and fishing at the Stevenson Dam. Call today to set up a showing. Homeowners association dues are to keep roads accessible.
Location
- Street address
- 297 Bear Rd
- County
- Cameron County
- School district
- Emporium School District
- Elevation
- 1,745 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.3 acres
- MLS #
- NCPBOR 31727080
- Parking Spaces
- 1
- Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Propane, Wood, Wood Stove
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 2
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $25,100 -7.7% | NCPBOR |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $325,000 | $20,000 -5.8% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $345,000 | $15,000 -4.2% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $360,000 | $15,000 -4% | NCPBOR |
| Mar 31, 2026 | New listing | $375,000 | — | NCPBOR |