Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Rockport, Texas

2978 SH 35 Byp, Rockport, TX 78382

$325,000
5.4 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $2,528/mo

*PRICE IMPROVED* Gorgeous, wooded 5.4 acres available for residential development in Rockport city limits. Currently zoned R-1 single family residential with 800 sq ft minimum building requirement. Please check with City of Rockport to verify utilities. According to plat, lot size is 664.65'x604.66'x555.42'x242.06'. Boundary lines shown are for illustrative purposes only, not intended to represent survey boundaries. Drive by and dream of the endless possibilities!

Location

Street address
2978 SH 35 Byp
Community
Moore Farm Trac
School district
Rfisd
Elevation
20 feet
Coordinates
28.0449, -97.0754

Property details

Acreage
5.403 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
RAAR 146922

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026New listing$325,000RAAR
Mar 13, 2026Listing removed$325,000Listing agent
Jan 14, 2026Price drop$325,000$25,000 -7.1%RAAR
Sept 14, 2025Price drop$350,000$39,000 -10%RAAR
Feb 7, 2025Price drop$389,000$10,000 -2.5%RAAR
Nov 22, 2024New listing$399,000RAAR
Subscribe to listing updates