Residential Land for Sale in Big Pine Key, Florida
29859 Overseas Hwy, Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Transferable ROGO Exempt Building Right + 2,250 Sq Ft Lot - Build Immediately! Rare opportunity to own a ROGO-exempt parcel in the Florida Keys, allowing you to build right away with no waiting period. This property allows flexibility--use the building right on-site, transfer it to another parcel, or sell it separately, as it is fully transferable. Bring your vision to life and build your dream home in one of Florida's most desirable locations without the typical ROGO delays. The lot is located within Breezy Estates RV Park in Big Pine Key, a well-maintained community offering amenities including a pool, clubhouse, landscaping, and basic maintenance through the HOA. Utilities are already in place--water, sewer, and electricity--making this property ready for immediate development.
Location
- Street address
- 29859 Overseas Hwy, # A-3
- County
- Monroe County
- Community
- Breezy Pines RV Estates (30)
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Directions
Head southwest on US-1 S/Overseas Hwy towards Big Pine Key.
Property details
- Zoning
- SR - Sub Urban Residentia
- MLS #
- FLKEYSMLS 613562
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $1,749
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $204 monthly
Parcels
- 00111882-006300
Legal description
LOT A-3 BREEZY PINES RV ESTATES CONDOMINIUM OR2292-1537 OR2347-784 OR2910-1077 OR3039-1930 OR3042-1931 OR3242-2081
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price increase | $195,000 | $10,000 5.4% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $185,000 | $15,000 -7.5% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Relisted | $200,000 | — | FLKEYSMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Listing removed | $157,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price drop | $157,000 | $8,000 -4.8% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price increase | $165,000 | $2,000 1.2% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Price drop | $163,000 | $12,000 -6.9% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Price increase | $175,000 | $10,000 6.1% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Price drop | $165,000 | $10,000 -5.7% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Aug 15, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $10,000 -5.4% | FLKEYSMLS |
| June 23, 2025 | Relisted | $185,000 | — | FLKEYSMLS |
| June 14, 2025 | Listing removed | $175,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 21, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $20,000 -10.3% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Price drop | $195,000 | $30,000 -13.3% | FLKEYSMLS |
| Feb 7, 2025 | New listing | $225,000 | — | FLKEYSMLS |