Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Land with Home for Sale in Edinburg, Virginia

2986 Ridge Hollow Rd, Edinburg, VA 22824

$419,900
1.66 acres
Active sale
$3.6k drop
Est $2,165/mo

This 2 story colonial has so much to offer including 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a family room with a cathedral ceiling, 2 car garage and partially finished basement with storage area, laundry and a walk out. Private back yard and NO HOA! There are 2 out buildings and a chicken coop. The Central A/C was added in 2023. New Roof on House and Porch in 2025. 1 year Home Warranty! Seller offering $5000 towards buyers closing costs.

2,116
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1988
Built

Location

Street address
2986 Ridge Hollow Rd
Community
Ridge Hollow Estates
School district
Shenandoah County Public Schools
Elevation
1,014 feet
Coordinates
38.8724, -78.6388

Property details

Acreage
1.66 acres
MLS #
TREND VASH2013058
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,807

Parcels

  • 55-((4))-17C

Parking Spaces
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room
Appliances
Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Conditioner-Owned
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Ashby-LeeElementaryShenandoah County Public Schools
North ForkMiddleShenandoah County Public Schools
Stonewall JacksonHighShenandoah County Public Schools

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$419,900$3,600 -0.9%TREND
Apr 5, 2026Price drop$423,500$6,490 -1.5%TREND
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$429,990$5,010 -1.2%TREND
Dec 27, 2025New listing$435,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates