Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land with Home for Sale in Rumford, Maine

3 Beliveau Rd, Rumford, ME 04276

$379,900
2 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,108/mo

Well-maintained and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a private 2-acre corner lot in a great location. The home has seen many updates over the last few years and offers a functional layout with plenty of space. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that leads out to a wraparound deck. Two bedrooms are located on the main floor, including the primary bedroom with direct access to the deck. The lower level includes a large family room with a woodstove, an office area, and the third bedroom. Additional features include a two-car attached garage, mudroom entry, and ample storage. Enjoy a quiet, private setting while being less than two miles from Black Mountain of Maine.

2,016
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1978
Built

Location

Street address
3 Beliveau Rd
Elevation
541 feet
Coordinates
44.5757, -70.5821

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
MREIS 1651939
Posted

Parcels

  • 3beliveaurumfordme04276

Heating
Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water, Oil, Wood, Wood Stove

Room Count
9
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$379,900$10,000 -2.6%MREIS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$389,900$30,000 -7.1%MREIS
Feb 16, 2026New listing$419,900MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates