Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Granbury, Texas

3000 Haylee Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

$107,500
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Ready to build?? 2 acres located in the beautiful community of the Vista Oaks Estates. Located 10 minutes from Historic downtown Granbury and picturesque Lake Granbury. Multiple lots available.

Location

Street address
3000 Haylee Dr
Community
Vista Oaks PH 2
Elevation
863 feet
Coordinates
32.3817, -97.7725

Directions

US 377 S toward Glen Rose. Hwy 144 S. Left on Williamson Rd. Right on Lacee. Right on Haylee.

Property details

Acreage
2.087 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 20601289
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$600 annually

Parcels

  • R000107457

Legal description

Nearby schools

NameType
MambrinoElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Under contract$107,500NTREIS
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$107,500$5,000 -4.4%NTREIS
Aug 7, 2024Price drop$112,500$12,500 -10%NTREIS
Apr 30, 2024New listing$125,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates