Agricultural Land with Home for Sale in Bakersfield, California
3001 Woody Granite Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308
BRING OFFERS-Motivated Sellers-60-Acre Mountain Home w/Panoramic Valley Views. Perched on a hilltop, this fully fenced & cross-fenced property incudes an additional 40 acre parcel adjoining a 20 acre parcel-offering room for cattle, horses or build an ADU-endless ideas. Designed for both comfort & function. This custom built 2,416 sqft home features vaulted wood ceilings, fireplace w/incredible views from every window. Gorgeous wood finishes & natural light. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living w/the expansive front porch, sweeping valley views, sunsets, & night lights, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Property amenities include a 36X24 steel hay barn (holds 4 squeezes of hay), cattle lead to Teco chute, 2-24ft sea trains, Kohler backup generator, 4,000-gallon water tank, solar system, 3 car garage, storage shed w/electrical & dog kennel. Automatic gates add security & convenience. Ideal for a private retreat, equestrian use, or peaceful getaway-this is more than a home, it's a lifestyle!
Location
- Street address
- 3001 Woody Granite Rd
- County
- Kern County
- School district
- Linns Valley-Poso FL
- Elevation
- 2,106 feet
Directions
From Hwy 99 and Merle Haggard Dr, take Hwy 65 North. Turn East onto Famoso Rd. Stay to the right until S. Granite Rd and Famoso Rd, slight left onto S. Granite Rd. Stay on S. Granite until the Woody Granite Rd. (DO NOT Turn on Woody Rd.) From Woody Granite Rd. property will be on the left side of road approx 2 miles at 3001 or gate # 9. Gate is open, go through gate and home is first oon the left up the drive.
Property details
- Acreage
- 60.77 acres
- Zoning
- A, RS
- MLS #
- BAOR 202506105
- Posted
Parcels
- 06130011
- Stories
- 1
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Linns Vly-Poso | Elementary | Linns Valley-Poso FL |
| Linns Vly-Poso | Middle | — |
| North | High | — |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $950,000 | $125,000 -11.6% | BAOR |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $1,075,000 | $100,000 -8.5% | BAOR |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $1,175,000 | $25,000 -2.1% | BAOR |
| June 2, 2025 | New listing | $1,200,000 | — | BAOR |