Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Florissant, Colorado

3015 N Mountain Estates Rd, Florissant, CO 80816

$17,950
0.61 acres
Active sale
$550 drop
Est $163/mo

Easy Year-Round Access! LAND ~ 0.61 ACRES in Florissant, Colorado ~ Gorgeous Aspen Trees! Fun Location to Build your Ski Chalet or Mountain Cabin ~ Fun Colorado Adventures Await You ~ Hike & Bike Outside ~ Close to Summit County Skiing ~ Cripple Creek Gaming & Fine Dining is 30 Minutes away ~~~ Wodland Park is an easy drive for shops, dining, groceries, Charis Bible College, Swimming & Farmer's Markets. VRBO Rental Homes do very well in Colorado Mountain Estates ~ Great for extra income ~ Cool Summer Retreat from the Heat ~ About 1.5 Hours to Skiing! Excellent Location ~ Great Low Price!

Location

Street address
3015 N Mountain Estates Rd
Community
Colorado Mountain Estates
School district
Cripple Creek-Victor RE-1
Elevation
9,237 feet
Coordinates
38.8807, -105.227

Directions

Teller 1 to the North entrance of Colorado Mountain Estates; East on N Mountain Estates Rd to property on the Left - Address is 3015 N Mountain Estates Dr.

Property details

Lot size
0.61 acres26,572 sq ft
Zoning
R-1
Access
Private road
MLS #
REcolorado 5597954
Posted

Property taxes

2021
$86

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$50 annually

Parcels

  • R0005627

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$17,950$550 -3%PPAR
Mar 1, 2026Price drop$18,500$500 -2.6%PPAR
Jan 30, 2026New listing$19,000PPAR
Subscribe to listing updates