Land with Home for Sale in Moss Point, Mississippi
3016 Ed Parker Rd, Moss Point, MS 39562
Back on the market! (No fault of the sellers!) HIGHLY motivated sellers!! Welcome to your own oasis! This home is a beautiful 2 story 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home that sits on over 2 acres of land with a wonderful pool (with brand new pool covering) along with 3 additional storage buildings in the fully fenced in backyard. You get to enjoy a brand new washer/dryer, dishwasher, new high quality toilets, the septic tank just being pumped out and cleaned, updated electric, and a replaced balcony giving you the 2nd story view of the backyard. With the addition of a screened in porch the natural light coming in, along with giving you a gorgeous view of a pond, you'll feel nothing but peace and tranquility everywhere you are on the inside and outside of this wonderful property. Schedule your view today to grab this amazing property!
Location
- Street address
- 3016 Ed Parker Rd
- County
- Jackson County
- Elevation
- 26 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.02 acres
- Source
- NEXTHOME
- Posted
Parcels
- 569.00-42-070.00
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Relisted | $380,000 | — | NEXTHOME |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Listing removed | $380,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $380,000 | $14,000 -3.6% | NEXTHOME |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $394,000 | $5,000 -1.3% | NEXTHOME |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $399,000 | $21,000 -5% | NEXTHOME |
| Dec 13, 2025 | New listing | $420,000 | — | NEXTHOME |