Land with Home for Sale in Tallahassee, Florida
3017 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
Find value in the land and build your forever home here! Residential structure is in fair condition being sold as is. New 80' x 24' Pole Barn with finished 24' x 24' shop and concrete pad! Plan your future here! Peaceful country living and room for your horses, chickens, garden, children and family pets! New flooring, new cabinets, new appliances and new fixtures! This 3/2 is situated on just over 4 flat acres and surrounded by beautiful hardwoods and even some blueberry bushes. Septic and Electrical Panel are original but in working condition - A new septic tank installed will cost approximately $13,000 / Electrical Panel $10,000 and are not included at this price (but can be added to the sale price). Sold As Is, 7 day contingency, Owner/Broker, Close at STS.
Location
- Street address
- 3017 W W Kelley Rd
- County
- Leon County
- Elevation
- 58 feet
Directions
Apalachee Parkway to W W Kelley Road, driveway near corner of W W Kelley and Goodwin.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.39 acres
- MLS #
- TBR 395971
- Posted
Parcels
- 12073-32-10-20-419-002-0
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Plank, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Conley Elementary | Elementary |
| Fairview | Middle |
| Rickards | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $229,900 | $9,100 -3.8% | TBR |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $10,000 -4% | TBR |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $500 -0.2% | TBR |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $249,500 | $400 -0.2% | TBR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $249,900 | — | TBR |