Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Alexander City, Alabama
3052 Dadeville Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
$274,900
1.83 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,404/moRanch-style home in the heart of Alexander City featuring a circle drive and a spacious, inviting yard. The front entry welcomes you with a covered porch leading into a formal foyer. A covered carport connects to a covered patio complete with an outdoor fireplace.The kitchen features a rounded countertop and windows overlooking the backyard, while the family room opens through French doors to a large back porch.Recent upgrades include a new roof, updated carport ceiling, interior paint, HVAC, lighting, and more. Bring your ideas and make this home your own. Schedule your showing today!
2,106
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1965
Built
Location
- Street address
- 3052 Dadeville Rd
- County
- Tallapoosa County
- Elevation
- 702 feet
Directions
3052 Dadeville Road next to the old Stills Army Surplus.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.83 acres
- MLS #
- LCAR 178780
- Posted
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cook Top, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Draperies/Curtains, Washer/Dryer Connection
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Alexander City Middle School | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $274,900 | $10,000 -3.5% | LCAR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $284,900 | $15,000 -5% | LCAR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $299,900 | — | LCAR |