Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Marion, Texas
3071 Vista Ridge Dr, Marion, TX 78124
$89,500
1.34 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $655/moCLOSEOUT SPECIAL! 2 LOTS LEFT. 1.341 ACRE LOT MARION ISD. New Subdivision in Marion ISD! Only 20 One + acre lots with cul de sac in this subdivision. Get out of the City and build your dream custom home in a new quiet countryside community. (Same developer as "Woods of St Clare", "Ranchers Way," "Ranchland Estates," etc). Schedule appointment for showing and you can walk available lots.
Location
- Street address
- 3071 Vista Ridge Dr, Lot 22
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Community
- Vista Ridge
- School district
- Marion ISD
- Elevation
- 642 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.341 acres
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- CHCBOR 97796
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $617
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $89,500 | $10,000 -10.1% | CHCBOR |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price increase | $99,500 | $750 0.8% | CHCBOR |
| Sept 27, 2025 | Price drop | $98,750 | $6,150 -5.9% | SMABOR |
| Apr 25, 2025 | New listing | $104,900 | — | SMABOR |