Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Tehachapi, California
30751 Pinedale Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
$400,000
2.36 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Welcome to 30751 Pinedale! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located on upper Pinedale, minutes from the Country Club, pool, tennis, pickleball courts and golf course! Vaulted ceilings throughout, updated kitchen with breakfast area, this home offers an inviting sunroom which overlooks the mountains, canyon and sunsets. Sunroom Windows are removable to allow the summer breezes in. A bit over 1800 square feet, with mud room accessible from the attached 2 car garage, property includes 2.36 acres dotted with oak trees.
1,835
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built
Location
- Street address
- 30751 Pinedale Dr
- County
- Kern County
- Elevation
- 4,400 feet
Directions
1. Head west through Bear Valley gate on Bear Valley Rd. 2. Turn right onto North Lower Valley Rd. 3. Turn right onto Pinedale Dr. and property will be on the right hand side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.36 acres
- Zoning
- E 1 Rs
- MLS #
- GAVAR 26002480
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $2,148 annually
Parcels
- 323-452-05
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2026 | Under contract | $400,000 | — | GAVAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $400,000 | $19,000 -4.5% | GAVAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $419,000 | $20,000 -4.6% | GAVAR |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $439,000 | $30,000 -6.4% | GAVAR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | New listing | $469,000 | — | GAVAR |