Land with Home for Sale in Gladewater, Texas
3080 FM 1844, Gladewater, TX 75644
This beautifully updated 2,376 sq ft 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on two fully fenced and double gated acres with circle drive, offering space, privacy, and versatility. Inside, you'll find solid surface countertops, generous living areas, and a flexible layout featuring two living spaces or the option for a home office or playroom. The thoughtfully designed interior is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy the above-ground pool, expansive yard, and ample parking with a two-car garage plus an additional carport. With room to spread out both indoors and out, this property combines comfort, functionality, and peaceful country-style living.
Location
- Street address
- 3080 FM 1844
- County
- Upshur County
- Community
- Gilmer Isd 332
- School district
- Gilmer
- Elevation
- 400 feet
Directions
US Hwy 271 south for 7.5 miles, left on FM 726 2 miles, right on Main Street. 2.7 miles, right on FM 1844 .1 mile and property on right. SIY
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.065 acres
- MLS #
- LAAR 20260272
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $5,334
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Food Center, Gas Range/Oven, Granite Counter Tops, Ice Maker Connection, Pantry
- Security
- Security
- Features
- Attic Stairs, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Vinyl Flooring
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $284,900 | — | LAAR |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $284,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | LAAR |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $289,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | LAAR |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Price drop | $294,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | LAAR |
| Jan 14, 2026 | New listing | $299,900 | — | LAAR |