Land with Home for Sale in Prather, California
30833 Pennyroyal Ln, Prather, CA 93651
Elevate your lifestyle with this exceptional 5-acre gated estate offering privacy, versatility, and modern sustainability. Enter through an automatic gate to discover a meticulously maintained property featuring a spacious 3-bedroom residence plus a private office currently configured as a fourth bedroom. Thoughtfully upgraded with owned solar panels, the home delivers both energy efficiency and long-term savings. The soaring ceilings in the oversized living room make this home the perfect place to relax, unwind, and retire.Designed for effortless outdoor living and entertaining, the grounds include a covered patio, fully fenced backyard, extended side yard and a secure fenced pen ideal for horses or livestock. Recreational conveniences include dedicated RV hookups (electrical and water) adjacent to the home and a seasonal pond that enhances the pastoral ambiance.The parcel is predominantly usable with driving access across most of the acreage and a separate secondary homesite complete with its own private entranceperfect for guest accommodations, multi-generational living, or future development. With its blend of refined comforts, practical amenities and expansive, buildable land, this property presents a rare opportunity to create a bespoke country retreat or private hobby farm.If you've been dreaming to a peaceful paradise in the mountains, be sure to schedule a showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 30833 Pennyroyal Ln
- County
- Fresno County
- School district
- Sierra Unified
- Elevation
- 1,187 feet
Directions
From Clovis, take 168 East, turn right on Gooseberry Ln, stay to the right turn onto Pennyroyal Ln. House will be on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.13 acres
- MLS #
- FAR 646172
- Posted
Parcels
- 11854049
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $565,000 | $24,999 -4.2% | FAR |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $589,999 | $10,001 -1.7% | FAR |
| Mar 28, 2026 | New listing | $600,000 | — | FAR |