Residential Land for Sale in Palm Coast, Florida
309 Wellington Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Build your dream home on this oversized residential lot located in the desirable Pine Lakes / Sutton Place area of Palm Coast. This approximately 0.33-acre homesite offers a peaceful setting with canal frontage and proximity to the Pine Lakes Golf Course, surrounded by established homes. A rare advantage of this property is the ability to submit and receive HOA approval on your house specs prior to closing, allowing you to fast-track your build and move. Public utilities available, including city water, sewer, and electricity, helping reduce development costs and uncertainty for buyers. Zoned for single-family residential, this lot provides flexibility for custom or builder construction. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and just a short drive to the beaches. No flood insurance required. HOA in place with reasonable monthly fee. A great opportunity for an end user, builder, or investor looking to secure a well-located lot in a growing Palm Coast community.
Location
- Street address
- 309 Wellington Dr
- County
- Flagler County
- Community
- Pine Lakes
- Elevation
- 30 feet
Directions
Palm Coast Pkwy or SR 100 to Belle Terre, to Pine Lakes Pkwy, to Wellington Dr.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.33 acres14,375 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single Family
- MLS #
- NEFMLS 2096467
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $86
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $75 monthly
Parcels
- 0711315640000000220
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $74,900 | $1,100 -1.4% | NEFMLS |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Price drop | $76,000 | $3,900 -4.9% | NEFMLS |
| Aug 7, 2025 | Back on market | $79,900 | — | NEFMLS |
| July 24, 2025 | Under contract | $79,900 | — | NEFMLS |
| July 2, 2025 | New listing | $79,900 | — | NEFMLS |