Land with Home for Sale in Boulder, Colorado
310 Wendelyn Way, Boulder, CO 80302
Escape to this peaceful sunny mountain retreat, just minutes from Downtown Boulder and easily accessible by mostly paved roads. Enjoy stunning views through large windows and the warmth of a wood-burning stove. The spacious deck expands the living area, providing a great spot to relax and enjoy the sounds of nature, including hummingbirds, on 1.63 acres of serene land.The home features vaulted ceilings, and great room. The primary bedroom has its own full bath, and two additional bedrooms on the lower level share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. A half bath is located off the great room for added convenience. Kitchen includes a newer gas stove/oven and dishwasher, perfect for everyday cooking or hosting guests.With a certified septic system, easy-access driveway, and Starlink internet/ CenturyLink for modern connectivity, this home blends mountain living with convenience. Oversized garage
- Listed by Belinda Hanke, (720) 308-1770, Equity Colorado Real Estate
Location
- Street address
- 310 Wendelyn Way
- County
- Boulder County
- Community
- Sugarloaf
- School district
- Boulder Valley RE 2
- Elevation
- 6,590 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.63 acres
- Zoning
- F
- MLS #
- REcolorado 9477710
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $5,676
Parcels
- R0068457
Legal description
0.46 ACS SWAN LD 6104 SUGAR LOAF & PT LOT 92 1.22 AC M/L 20-1N-71 TOTAL 1.68 ACS M/L PER DEED 952193 11/9/88 BCR
- Possession
- Close Plus 1 Day, Closing/DOD
- Well Permits
- 173046
- Rights
- Seller Retains Mineral Rights
- Features
- Mountainous
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Above Grade
- 1,064 sq ft
- Below Grade
- 560 sq ft
- Rooms
- Bathroom Full x 2, Bathroom Half, Bedroom x 3, Great Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Great Room
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
| Water | Private Well | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Flatirons | Elementary | Boulder Valley RE 2 |
| Casey | Middle | Boulder Valley RE 2 |
| Boulder | High | Boulder Valley RE 2 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $764,000 | $30,000 -3.8% | REcolorado |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $794,000 | $5,000 -0.6% | REcolorado |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $799,000 | $6,000 -0.7% | REcolorado |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $805,000 | $10,000 -1.2% | IRES |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $815,000 | $30,000 -3.6% | IRES |
| Mar 13, 2026 | New listing | $845,000 | — | IRES |