Images
Map
Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Soda Springs, Idaho
3111 Caribou Rd, Soda Springs, ID 83276
$230,000
15.2 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,601/moThis is your chance to own the last available residential lots in this breathtaking mountain setting. Offering 15.2 acres of pristine land, this property provides privacy, space, and a peaceful atmosphere. Located across from the Bear River and surrounded by beautiful cedar and aspen trees, it is an ideal setting for a private retreat, hunting cabin, or vacation home. Bring your campers, ATVs, and outdoor toys and start making memories. The 15.2 acres is made up of 3 residential lots, giving you flexibility and opportunity for future plans. Conveniently located just minutes from Soda Springs and within easy reach of Lava Hot Springs, Bear Lake, and Jackson Hole. Call the listing agent today for more information!
Location
- Street address
- 3111 Caribou Rd
- County
- Caribou County
- Community
- Caribou Village
- Elevation
- 5,935 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 15.2 acres
- Zoning
- Residential, Vacant
- MLS #
- GPAR 578319
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $612
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Thirkill | Elementary |
| Tigert | Middle |
| Soda Springs | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $230,000 | $20,000 -8% | GPAR |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $250,000 | $39,000 -13.5% | GPAR |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $10,000 -3.3% | GPAR |
| Oct 23, 2025 | New listing | $299,000 | — | GPAR |