Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Millers Creek, North Carolina

312 Hensley Eller Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

$539,000
3.86 acres
Active sale
$36k drop
Est $2,866/mo

Price Improvement! Priced Below Appraised Value! In the heart of Millers Creek and minutes from schools, churches, and other amenities, this beautiful two-story farmhouse sits on 3.86 acres and features three bedrooms, three full baths, half bath and includes a formal dining room, breakfast nook, laundry room, sunroom, and extra living space in the basement. This home has an abundance of windows adding to the natural light and includes a large back yard, patio and deck which makes for a perfect area to entertain. Another unique feature of this home is the addition of a separate commercial building that was previously used for an automotive service garage and is now used for storage. The commercial building includes an office and half bath and could be a source of rental income as the building has a separate entrance and parking area.

2,092
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1978
Built

Location

Street address
312 Hensley Eller Rd
Elevation
1,409 feet
Coordinates
36.1868, -81.2308

Directions

From 421 North, turn right at the light onto NC Hwy 16. At the intersection, turn right--at the next light turn left onto Hensley Eller Road. House is third house on right. Sign is posted. GPS Directions are correct.

Property details

Acreage
3.86 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
TRIAD 1208557
Posted

Parcels

  • 3849-14-6246

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Trash Compactor

Nearby schools

NameType
Millers CreekElementary
West WilkesMiddle
West WilkesHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$539,000$36,000 -6.3%TRIAD
Mar 16, 2026Price drop$575,000$24,900 -4.2%TRIAD
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$599,900$15,100 -2.5%TRIAD
Feb 27, 2026Relisted$615,000TRIAD
Feb 26, 2026Listing removed$615,000Listing agent
Feb 23, 2026Price drop$615,000$10,000 -1.6%TRIAD
Feb 9, 2026New listing$625,000TRIAD
Subscribe to listing updates