Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Lake Placid, Florida
312 Rainbow Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
$8,290
0.24 acres
Active sale
$200 drop
Est $134/moLooking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property via Tax Deed sale and has never lived on property. Please inquire about optons for purchase and title. Seller can provide clear title.
Location
- Street address
- 312 Rainbow Dr
- County
- Highlands County
- Community
- Sun N Lakes
- Elevation
- 106 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres10,454 sq ft
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026014384
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $152
Parcels
- 22-37-30-050-0320-0150
Legal description
SUN N LAKES EST SEC 5 PB 8-PG 60 LOT 15 BLK 32
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $8,290 | $200 -2.4% | FMSW |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $8,490 | $2,000 -19.1% | FMSW |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $10,490 | $1,260 -10.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $11,750 | $250 -2.1% | FMSW |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $12,000 | — | FMSW |