Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 68

Land with Home for Sale in Dalton, Georgia

3147 Cleveland Hwy, Dalton, GA 30721

$295,000
2.16 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Dare to Dream, Endless Possibilities Await! Own your very own homestead on this versatile 2.16-acre retreat, perfectly designed for peaceful living and abundant opportunity. Located just 6 minutes from the Dalton Bypass, with road frontage on both Cleveland Highway and Tea Roll Drive, this property offers privacy, convenience, and charm all in one. The property features two separate living spaces, making it ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or guest accommodations. Main Home: Step into a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a welcoming rocking chair front porch, perfect for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings. Inside, you'll find a bright, functional kitchen, and outside, a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining or gardening.

Sq feet
5
Beds
1964
Built

Location

Street address
3147 Cleveland Hwy
Community
Whitfield Co-NE
School district
12
Elevation
730 feet
Coordinates
34.8528, -84.9444

Property details

Acreage
2.16 acres
MLS #
DMI 131096
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,485

Parcels

  • 12-013-01-000

Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5, Laundry Room
Flooring
Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Microwave Built-In, Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Pleasant GroveElementary12
N WhitfieldMiddle12
NorthwestHigh12

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026Under contract$295,000DMI
Apr 2, 2026Listing removed$295,000Listing agent
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$295,000$10,000 -3.3%DMI
Jan 6, 2026Price drop$305,000$14,900 -4.7%DMI
Dec 2, 2025Price drop$319,900$20,000 -5.9%DMI
Nov 5, 2025Price drop$339,900$9,100 -2.6%DMI
Oct 6, 2025New listing$349,000DMI
Subscribe to listing updates