Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 58

Land with Home for Sale in Chelsea, Alabama

3152 Highway 39, Chelsea, AL 35043

$569,900
2.46 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

New Price! New Look! No HOA in Chelsea! Looking for space to store, park, and spread out? This unincorporated Chelsea property offers 2.5 acres with the freedom to use it how you want. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths. For those needing storage and workspace, this property delivers. A large barn with electricity gives you room for tools, equipment, vehicles, or projects. There is also generous garage storage plus open land for additional parking, trailers, or recreational toys. The basement adds even more usable space with a full bath, storm shelter, and a large bonus area perfect for a home gym, workshop extension, or hobby space. Outside, enjoy a fenced garden and chicken coop, ideal for those wanting to farm, create, or simply enjoy the outdoors. With a low maintenance metal roof, whole house water filtration system, and convenient access to Chelsea schools, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own space that truly works for your needs.

Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2
1/2 baths
2015
Built

Location

Street address
3152 Highway 39
Elevation
522 feet
Coordinates
33.3243, -86.6411

Directions

Hwy 280 East to Hwy 47 to Hwy 39. Home on right.

Property details

Acreage
2.46 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21442456
Posted

Parcels

  • 15 2 04 0 001 021.000

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 3, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom
Flooring
Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Washer
Features
Garden Tub, Recess Lighting, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo

Nearby schools

NameType
Forest OaksElementary
ChelseaMiddle
ChelseaHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Under contract$569,900GABMLS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$569,900$5,100 -0.9%GABMLS
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$575,000$14,900 -2.5%GABMLS
Feb 10, 2026Price drop$589,900$10,000 -1.7%GABMLS
Feb 2, 2026New listing$599,900GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates