Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Hot Springs, Arkansas
318 Trap Mountain Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
$419,900
4.15 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $2,222/moMagnificent views from this three-story A-frame with glass front and wrap around deck nestled in the woods up next to a mountain. Features a winding drive behind a privacy gate for privacy. Also features a barn with upstairs and added on porch.
3,310
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1978
Built
Location
- Street address
- 318 Trap Mountain Rd
- County
- Garland County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 633 feet
Directions
Grand and Central to approx 5 miles to Right on Amity Road, approx 7 miles to left on Trap Mountain to T in road, turn left and immediately right in front of barn
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.15 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25045758
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,493 - 07-04S-20W
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $419,900 | $30,000 -6.7% | CARMLS |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $449,900 | $10,000 -2.2% | CARMLS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $459,900 | $20,000 -4.2% | CARMLS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Relisted | $479,900 | — | CARMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Listing removed | $479,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 15, 2025 | New listing | $479,900 | — | CARMLS |