Land with Home for Sale in Bridgeton, New Jersey
32 Barretts Run Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302
A great opportunity for a buyer looking for space and land in a more private setting. Situated on 2.3 acres, this property offers room to spread out, enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply appreciate the extra open space that is hard to find. The expansive lot provides plenty of flexibility for everyday enjoyment while giving the home a setting that feels tucked away and spacious. The 3-bedroom ranch offers one-floor living and a layout with potential. Inside, the living room features hardwood floors, wood-plank walls, and a wood-burning stone fireplace that gives the room a warm, inviting feel. Just beyond is the dining room and oversized kitchen with updated flooring, glass tile backsplash, and some cabinetry improvements already completed. The primary bedroom offers good space along with an attached sitting room that could easily serve as an office, nursery, or dressing area, plus a full bath. Two additional bedrooms, a large laundry room, and a deck overlooking the backyard. If having more land around you matters, this property on the 2.3-acre lot offers a sense of space that is hard to find at this price, with plenty of room to use in a way that fits your lifestyle.
Location
- Street address
- 32 Barretts Run Rd
- County
- Cumberland County
- School district
- Cumberland
- Elevation
- 39 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.3 acres
- MLS #
- TREND NJCB2028266
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $6,244
Parcels
- 0607_81_7.05
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Features
- Eat-In Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $11,000 -4.4% | TREND |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $250,000 | $9,900 -3.8% | TREND |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $259,900 | $20,000 -7.1% | TREND |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $279,900 | $20,000 -6.7% | TREND |
| Feb 5, 2026 | New listing | $299,900 | — | TREND |