Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Austin, Arkansas

32 Shurley Ln, Austin, AR 72007

$125,000
3 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $656/mo

TONS OF OPPORTUNITY! A Perfect place to have a Business and Build a Home! This property sits on 3 acres and Features a 2,700 s.f. Building that was previously used as a Church and has 3 Large Rooms plus 3 Half Baths & Storage! A Perfect Building site, which has a previous Septic permit, boasts most of the acreage and is separated by Shurley Lane! So many possibilities of use! Located just off of Hwy 5 on the outskirts of Cabot!

2,700
Sq feet

Location

Street address
32 Shurley Ln
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
359 feet
Coordinates
35.0409, -92.0838

Directions

From Cabot-Take Hwy 5 North. After passing Magness Creek, Property on the left in curve just before Lewisburg.

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25049439

Parking Spaces
20

Stories
1

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$125,000$25,000 -16.7%CARMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$150,000$25,000 -14.3%CARMLS
Apr 9, 2026Relisted$175,000CARMLS
Mar 22, 2026Listing removed$175,000Listing agent
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$175,000$5,000 -2.8%CARMLS
Dec 19, 2025New listing$180,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates