Images
Map
Matterport
Improved Land for Sale in Negaunee, Michigan
324 County Road 480, Negaunee, MI 49866
$849,900
125 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $4,876/moHobby Farm|Preserve-7 bedroom, 4 bath lodge with 125 acres! 80 acres of high tensile game fence with 3 access gates; twin groundwater-glacial aquifer wells for clean water; 18 ton grain bin, power lines ran to property; high speed internet; oversized septic system; 1500 square foot deck; shooting range to 300 yds; available fully furnished if desired. Currently supports wild boar but can hold just about any large game animal by DNR permit. Perfect setup for hobby farm for sustained living. List the 3D tour and pictures to see the beautiful cabin interior with large vaulted great room, Massive Den, sleeping quarters, office space, and huge deck for entertaining.
2,774
Sq feet
7
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2002
Built
Location
- Street address
- 324 County Road 480
- County
- Marquette County
- Community
- Negaunee TWP (52020)
- School district
- Negaunee Public Schools
- Elevation
- 1,365 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 125 acres
- Zoning
- Commercial
- MLS #
- UPAR 50080040
- Posted
Parcels
- 52-10-012-007-00
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Library, Living Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Concrete, Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Floors, Furnished, Hardwood Floors
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | New listing | $849,900 | — | UPAR |
| Apr 12, 2025 | Listing removed | $915,000 | — | Listing agent |
| June 27, 2024 | Relisted | $915,000 | — | UPAR |
| June 3, 2024 | Listing removed | $915,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Price drop | $915,000 | $20,000 -2.1% | UPAR |
| July 26, 2023 | Price drop | $935,000 | $15,000 -1.6% | UPAR |
| July 1, 2023 | Price drop | $950,000 | $37,500 -3.8% | UPAR |
| June 24, 2022 | New listing | $987,500 | — | UPAR |