Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Agricultural Land with Home for Sale in Smithfield, Maine

324 Village Rd, Smithfield, ME 04963

$290,000
42.4 acres
Active sale
Est $1,646/mo

Welcome to 324 Village Road in Smithfield ? a rare opportunity to own 42.44 acres of beautiful Maine farmland with water frontage.This expansive property includes a 1930 farmhouse offering 1,812 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, full of character and potential. The home provides a solid foundation for restoration, renovation, or continued use while enjoying the surrounding land.The property features approximately 2,410 feet of frontage along the Thread of Great Meadow Stream, creating a peaceful natural setting with scenic views and abundant wildlife. The open, fertile fields are ideal for farming, homesteading, livestock, or agricultural use, with plenty of space for gardens, pastures, or additional outbuildings.Whether you're looking for a working farm, homestead, or acreage with long-term potential, this property offers a unique combination of land, water frontage, and rural charm?all while remaining accessible to nearby towns and amenities.

1,812
Sq feet
4
Beds
1
Full bath
1930
Built

Location

Street address
324 Village Rd
Elevation
318 feet

Property details

Acreage
42.44 acres
Source
MASIELLOGROUP
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$3,057

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Wood

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 18, 2026Price increase$290,000$15,000 5.5%MASIELLOGROUP
Mar 5, 2026Price drop$275,000$15,000 -5.2%MREIS
Jan 2, 2026New listing$290,000MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates