Land with Home for Sale in Palestine, Texas
325 An County Road 4271, Palestine, TX 75803
Beautifully updated and modernized ranch home sitting on 15 acres in Westwood ISD. The large primary bedroom is at one end while the other three bedrooms sit at the opposite end of the house. One of these bedrooms was once the primary with the bathroom in it. Large living area with a wood burning fireplace is great for entertaining or just relaxing. The property includes a second living quarters capable of being an office, mancave, or whatever you desire. It also comes with a 2,450 sq. ft. shop with a concrete floor and electricity as well as a large open air hay barn. Property has an ag exemption for hay.
Location
- Street address
- 325 An County Road 4271
- County
- Anderson County
- Community
- A0760 Smith, William H
- Elevation
- 374 feet
Directions
From FM 320, go south on ACR 420To first stop sign. Turn right at sign (ACR 427) and go to first county road to your right (ACR 4271). Turn right and go to the end of the cul-de-sac. Gate will be left of the sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 15.193 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21127333
- Posted
Parcels
- 26628
Legal description
A0760 SMITH, WILLIAM H BLOCK 1238-1 TRACT 11
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Washer
- Features
- Built-In Features, Double Vanity, Pantry, Second Primary Bedroom
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Westwood | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Under contract | $495,000 | — | PAR |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $495,000 | $20,000 -3.9% | PAR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $515,000 | $14,000 -2.6% | PAR |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Back on market | $529,000 | — | PAR |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Under contract | $529,000 | — | PAR |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $529,000 | $6,000 -1.1% | PAR |
| Dec 6, 2025 | New listing | $535,000 | — | PAR |