Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Bonifay, Florida

3272 Twin Lakes Dr, Bonifay, FL 32425

$174,999
2.76 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $863/mo

Price Improved! Rare opportunity to own 2.67 usable acres in Bonifay featuring a semi-private fishing pond, peaceful country views, and stunning sunsets. Plenty of room for RV parking, gardening, workshops, or future plans. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home being sold AS-IS with renovation potential. Roof replaced approximately 6 years ago. Private well in place and certified survey already completed. Conveniently located near Hwy 79 and I-10, offering country living with easy access to surrounding areas and approximately 50 minutes to Panama City Beach. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities this unique property has to offer.

1,216
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built

Location

Street address
3272 Twin Lakes Dr
Elevation
149 feet
Coordinates
30.9097, -85.6586

Directions

From downtown Bonifay, take Hwy 79 north for approximately 2.5 miles. Turn left onto Twin Lake Drive. Continue about 0.7 miles; the property will be on the right at 3272 Twin Lake Dr.

Property details

Acreage
2.76 acres
Zoning
Mobile Home, Resid Single Family
MLS #
BCAR 783471
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$285

Parcels

  • 0420.00-001-000-038.000

Room Count
3
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$174,999$15,000 -7.9%BCAR
Feb 1, 2026Price drop$189,999$5,001 -2.6%ECARMLS
Jan 5, 2026New listing$195,000BCAR
Subscribe to listing updates