Land for Sale in Evergreen, Colorado
32764 Lodgepole Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439
Welcome to 32764 Lodgepole Circle, an exceptional 1.58-acre build ready lot in Evergreen, Colorado offering usable terrain, privacy, and mountain views in a desirable neighborhood of Brook Forest with newer homes. Unlike many steep parcels in the area, this property features a gentle slope and easy access, making it ideal for your custom mountain home.
Major improvements have already been completed, saving you time and cost. The property is located in the Brook Forest Water District (no well required), and the $17,000 water tap fee has been paid. A 6-inch water main and fire hydrant are approximately 400 feet away for convenient connection.
Fire mitigation has been completed, and a defensible space permit is on file with Jefferson County. The driveway is installed with a grade of 12% or less and includes a turnaround designed to meet Evergreen Fire Department requirements. A septic system has been engineered, permitted, and fees paid, and a geotechnical report is available to support your build plans.
The lot features natural rock outcroppings, mature trees, and a peaceful mountain setting, all within a reasonable drive to Denver and Evergreen amenities.
If you’re searching for Evergreen land for sale with utilities in place and minimal site prep, this is a rare opportunity to build with confidence.
Renderings in listing are for inspiration only. Please follow directions as GPS may be inaccurate.
- Listed by Isabel Rawson, (970) 389-0397, Christie's International Real Estate Colorado- Summit Colorado
Location
- Street address
- 32764 Lodgepole Cir
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Evergreen Hills
- School district
- Jefferson County R-1
- Elevation
- 8,333 feet
Directions
S Brook Forest Road to Brooke Forest Drive. Right on Timber Ridge Road, Left on Timber Trail Road. Timber Trail Road turns into Lodgepole Court. Property on the Right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.58 acres
- Zoning
- MR-1
- MLS #
- REcolorado 4417722
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $3,486
Parcels
- 065608
Legal description
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 05 RANGE 71 QTR SE SUBDIVISIONCD 229200 SUBDIVISIONNAME EVER GREEN HILLS FLG NO 2 BLOCK 008 LOT 0006 SIZE: 68820 TRACT VALUE: 1.580
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $259,000 | $36,000 -12.2% | REcolorado |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $20,000 -6.3% | SAR |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $315,000 | $35,000 -10% | SAR |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Price drop | $350,000 | $10,000 -2.8% | SAR |
| Dec 12, 2025 | New listing | $360,000 | — | SAR |