Image
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Sorrento, Florida
32944 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776
$199,900
1.5 acres
Active sale
$10.1k drop
Est $1,479/moGreat place to build a new home. Lot has been mostly cleared for a home site, Has well and septic and electricity. Can live on property while building a new home. There is a new home built next door, Fenced and gated, So close to everything.
Location
- Street address
- 32944 County Road 437
- County
- Lake County
- Elevation
- 70 feet
Directions
Hwy 46 to CR 437,north to the property on the east(right) side of the road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11775123
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,574
Parcels
- 191928010000000100
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $10,100 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 24, 2025 | Price drop | $210,000 | $9,000 -4.1% | MFRMLS |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Price drop | $219,000 | $6,000 -2.7% | MFRMLS |
| July 9, 2025 | New listing | $225,000 | — | MFRMLS |