Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Colville, Washington
3331 Deep Lake Boundary Rd, Colville, WA 99114
Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a permanent residence, this beautiful 37.25 acre property with a cabin close to lakes, fishing, hunting and hiking is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own such a beautiful property. Ready to be logged again or take advantage of the rich soil for all your farming needs. Fix up the cabin to your liking or build your dream home. Cabin on one parcel and the majority of the property is on the other parcel. Come see for yourself all that this property has to offer.
Location
- Street address
- 3331 Deep Lake Boundary Rd
- County
- Stevens County
- School district
- Colville
- Elevation
- 2,127 feet
Directions
From Colville turn right onto HWY 20, left on Aladdin, right on Deep Lake Boundary Rd, look for sign on the left
Property details
- Acreage
- 37.25 acres
- MLS #
- NEWAAR 45911
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2022
- $609
Parcels
- 5657000
- 5657700
Legal description
W CO RD SW4 SW4; TAX #3 (V 101-96) TAX #3: THAT PART OF THE NW1/4 OF THE SW1/4 OF SECTION 1,TOWNSHIP 39 N, RANGE 41 EWM
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $199,000 | $1,000 -0.5% | NEWAAR |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $200,000 | $49,000 -19.7% | NEWAAR |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Relisted | $249,000 | — | NEWAAR |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Listing removed | $249,000 | — | Listing agent |
| June 18, 2025 | Price drop | $249,000 | $26,000 -9.5% | NEWAAR |
| Feb 1, 2025 | New listing | $275,000 | — | NEWAAR |