Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land with Home for Sale in Canton, Georgia

335 Ficklen Dr, Canton, GA 30114

$415,000
3.49 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $2,256/mo

3.49 ACRES OF FULL PRIVACY! NO HOA. This is the perfect home to get away from it all, but still be so close to everything! This Cap Cod sits far off a cul-de-sac road with no road visibility, offering a peaceful and private retreat. Full wrap porch shows off the wooded lot with plenty of hardwood trees. This home is located perfectly between Cartersville and Canton offering great access to I75 or I575! Super close to several Lake Allatoona boat ramps and camp grounds. Goats and chickens are welcome here! Desirable Owner's Suite on the main level plan w/ large walk-in closet. Two bedrooms & full bath on the second level. The finished terrace level includes 2 rooms (one with a full bath and closet)! Ample unfinished space as well! REAL hardwood floors throughout the main level!!! Gracious family room with real, wood-burning fireplace. Solid wood cabinets in the kitchen. All appliances remain. Sunroom has been updated with new flooring & windows. All new & neutral paint throughout! The 2-car, side entry garage has permanent stairs to tons of attic space for extra storage. We know this home is one-of-a-kind and there's not a lot like it, so we can't wait for you to view it!

2,830
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1996
Built

Location

Street address
335 Ficklen Dr
Community
Sutallee Woods
Elevation
1,038 feet
Coordinates
34.2156, -84.6176

Property details

Acreage
3.49 acres
Source
PRUGA
Posted

Parcels

  • 22-0014-0023

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)

Nearby schools

NameType
LibertyElementary
TeasleyMiddle
CherokeeHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$415,000$23,000 -5.3%PRUGA
May 1, 2026New listing$438,000PRUGA
Subscribe to listing updates