Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 29

Land with Home for Sale in Dripping Springs, Texas

335 Gant Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

$475,500
4.73 acres
Active sale
$39.5k drop
Est $2,774/mo

Beautiful 4.729 acres of gently rolling hills offering wide-open views and exceptional privacy with 2 separate gated entrances. The land features a mix of open grassy areas and elevated vantage points, creating multiple scenic outlooks across the surrounding countryside. Fully fenced and located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property feels secluded yet accessible. Rock pathways wind throughout the acreage, making it easy to explore the terrain and enjoy the natural landscape. West-facing sections of the property capture dramatic sunsets, adding to the peaceful, retreat-like setting. The property Includes two separate cabins: a 912 sq ft 1BD,1BA wood cabin with loft and covered porch, plus a 2nd cabin approx 500 sq ft 1BD,1BA cabin featuring a large west-facing deck overlooking miles of scenery and stunning sunsets. A private, scenic retreat with multiple living options and endless potential. Call for your appointment today for this very unique property!!

912
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
2003
Built

Location

Street address
335 Gant Rd
Community
Longview II
Elevation
1,099 feet
Coordinates
30.2527, -98.2002

Property details

Acreage
4.729 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21216374
Posted

Parcels

  • R34855

Features
Awning(s), Covered Patio/Porch, Fence, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters

Structure

Stories
1
Heating
Electric, Fireplace(s), Space Heater
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
Roof
Metal

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
Flooring
Laminate, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Washer
Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Loft, Open Floorplan

Nearby schools

NameType
Dripping SpringsElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$475,500$39,500 -7.7%NTREIS
Apr 5, 2026Price drop$515,000$34,900 -6.3%NTREIS
Mar 24, 2026New listing$549,900NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates