Land with Home for Sale in Rocky Face, Georgia
3365 Crider Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
HUGE!Price Reduction!!Great Value! Ranch Home with a Large Covered Front Porch. Huge 2.10 Acre Lot. Your dream home awaits! This stunning 3 bedroom/3 bathroom, highly sought-after ranch home features a grandmaster suite with Tongue and Groove pine walls and a dream walk in closet. Another bedroom has a full bath attached also. On demand hot water! Living room has beautiful hardwood floors, and the kitchen has plenty of room to move! Home includes wonderful outdoor living with screened in back porch and one car detached garage with a workshop for all your DIY, accompanied by a convenient carport. Location qualifies for 100% financing. Large Garden Area. No HOA. Call Mike Lewis to see this home today. Looking for your offer to purchase this home now!!! Just Reduced!!!
Location
- Street address
- 3365 Crider Rd
- County
- Whitfield County
- Elevation
- 950 feet
Directions
I-75 Exit 336, North on Hwy 41, Left on Lafayette Hwy (201), Left on Utility, Left on Crider, House on Right
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.1 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10666314
- Posted
Parcels
- 1219124000
- Parking Spaces
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Features
- Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Westside | Elementary |
| Westside | Middle |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Under contract | $259,900 | — | GAMLS |
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $259,900 | $10,000 -3.7% | GAMLS |
| May 5, 2026 | Back on market | $269,900 | — | GAMLS |
| May 4, 2026 | Under contract | $269,900 | — | GAMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $269,900 | $10,000 -3.6% | DMI |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $279,900 | $10,000 -3.4% | DMI |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $289,900 | $10,000 -3.3% | DMI |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $5,000 -1.6% | DMI |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $304,900 | $5,000 -1.6% | DMI |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Price drop | $309,900 | $5,000 -1.6% | DMI |
| Oct 11, 2025 | New listing | $314,900 | — | DMI |