Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Carlisle, Kentucky
3375 Crooked Creek Rd, Carlisle, KY 40311
$235,000
5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,269/moHere is your chance to own a large manufactured, updated home with 5 bedrooms and 3 brand new full bathrooms on 5 plus or minus acres. This home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, new fixtures, new bathrooms, new appliances. This home is large 1872 sq feet featuring living room and family room, eat in kitchen, primary room with new primary bathroom and walk in closet. Plenty of room for everyone. Agent Owned
1,872
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
2001
Built
Location
- Street address
- 3375 Crooked Creek Rd
- County
- Nicholas County
- School district
- Nicholas County - 17
- Elevation
- 736 feet
Directions
68 to 36 to 1244 to crooked creek. house on right. Low signal in area plan ahead!
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- MLS #
- LBAR 26009075
- Posted
Parcels
- 006-00-00-015.04
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 13
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Oven, Refrigerator
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Co | Elementary | Nicholas County - 17 |
| Nicholas Co | Middle | Nicholas County - 17 |
| Nicholas Co | High | Nicholas County - 17 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $235,000 | $4,000 -1.7% | LBAR |
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $6,000 -2.4% | LBAR |
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $245,000 | $3,900 -1.6% | LBAR |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $248,900 | $4,100 -1.6% | LBAR |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $253,000 | $6,000 -2.3% | LBAR |
| Apr 25, 2026 | New listing | $259,000 | — | LBAR |