Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 89

Land with Home for Sale in Lexington, Ohio

3401 Whitetail Dr W, Lexington, OH 44904

$579,900
5.66 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Recent updates and improvements set the tone for this 5.66 acre property, including fresh paint across main living areas, ceilings, and bedrooms, repaired and refinished walls, updated outlets and switches, improved exterior window trim, select window replacements, and refreshed landscaping that enhances the setting. The result is a home that feels clean, bright, and ready for its next chapter. Inside, natural light fills the living room through large windows and cathedral ceilings, creating an open feel. The main floor primary suite offers a soaking jet tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. The front room works well as a dining or sitting area, while the eat in kitchen connects to the main spaces. A four season sunroom adds year round use, and the walk out basement includes a rec room, wet bar, and flexible space for bedrooms or offices. A 3+ car garage and tree lined acreage complete the setting.

3,040
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2002
Built

Location

Street address
3401 Whitetail Dr W
Elevation
1,364 feet
Coordinates
40.6653, -82.6193

Directions

From Main St: Left on Delaware Ave, Right on Barr Rd, Right on Needham Rd, Right on Rolling Meadows Dr, Left on Whitetail Dr W, House on Left.

Property details

Acreage
5.662 acres
MLS #
MBOR 9070453
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$7,338

Parcels

  • 0472604811041

Parking Spaces
3

Stories
2
Basement
Yes
Heating
Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas, Propane

Room Count
8
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Softener Water, Washer

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Under contract$579,900MBOR
Apr 27, 2026Price increase$579,900$25,000 4.5%MBOR
Mar 30, 2026Back on market$554,900MBOR
Mar 26, 2026Under contract$554,900MBOR
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$554,900$20,000 -3.5%MBOR
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$574,900$5,000 -0.9%MBOR
Feb 12, 2026New listing$579,900MBOR
Subscribe to listing updates