Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Saint Wendel, Minnesota

34101 83rd Ave, Saint Wendel, MN 56374

$279,000
8.44 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,922/mo

Wonderful location to build your home! Sartell School District. North of Saint Joseph a block off of Cty Rd 4 on 83rd Avenue.

The Development Agreement has additional information about building. This parcel is a little over 8 acres of beautiful level land. There is also an additional out-lot for $50,000 that may be available giving you additional acreage a few hundred feet away. The out lot is not available as a separate transaction

Location

Street address
34101 83rd Ave
Elevation
1,060 feet
Coordinates
45.6171, -94.28

Directions

Take County Road #2 North from Kay's Kitchen in Saint Joseph, approximately 5miles and take a right onto Cty #4, proceed half mile and take right onto 83rd Avenue. Lot 4 begins about 500' on the right side.

Property details

Acreage
8.44 acres
Zoning
Residential-Single Family
MLS #
RMLS 6679596
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$492

Parcels

  • 33224930302

Legal description

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$279,000$20,000 -6.7%RMLS
Feb 5, 2026Price drop$299,000$16,000 -5.1%RMLS
Oct 2, 2025Price drop$315,000$10,000 -3.1%RMLS
Sept 2, 2025Price drop$325,000$30,000 -8.5%RMLS
July 19, 2025Relisted$355,000RMLS
July 18, 2025Listing removed$355,000Listing agent
June 25, 2025Price drop$355,000$20,000 -5.3%RMLS
Apr 30, 2025Price drop$375,000$10,000 -2.6%RMLS
Mar 4, 2025New listing$385,000RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates