Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Fayetteville, North Carolina
3412 Cedar Hill Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28312
$475,000
2.1 acres
Active sale
$9k drop
Est $2,525/mo$5,000 Buyer Credit! Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home on 2.11 private acres in the quiet Cedar Creek area, just a short drive to Fayetteville and Fort Liberty. Nearly 3,000 sqft with multiple living spaces, a flexible layout, and plenty of room to spread out inside and out. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with space for outdoor living, pets, or future additions. Sellers are offering $5,000 in buyer credits to use toward closing costs, rate buy-down, or updates. This home is ready for a quick close so be sure to schedule your showing today!
2,980
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1994
Built
Location
- Street address
- 3412 Cedar Hill Dr
- County
- Cumberland County
- Community
- Mill Run
- Elevation
- 85 feet
Directions
EXT 49, R ON CEDAR CREEK RD., R ON TABOR CHURCH RD., R ON RANCHVALE, L ON CEDAR HILL, R CEDAR HILL.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.11 acres
- MLS #
- FAR 757278
- Posted
Parcels
- 0473-17-1082
Legal description
LOT 15 MILL RUN SEC 2 (2.11AC)
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 9
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Den, Dining Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
- Features
- Den, Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Separate Formal Dining Room, Soaking Tub, Sun Room, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Seabrook Elementary | Elementary |
| Mac Williams Middle School | Middle |
| Cape Fear Senior High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 21, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $9,000 -1.9% | FAR |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $484,000 | $1,000 -0.2% | FAR |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $485,000 | $5,000 -1% | FAR |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $490,000 | — | FAR |