Commercial Land for Sale in Abilene, Texas
3434 Mabray Ln, Abilene, TX 79606
Owner-agent licensed TX Real Estate Broker.
Positioned directly across from Hendrick Medical Clinic on Buffalo Gap Rd, this ±2-acre tract offers a rare opportunity in one of South Abilene’s most active commercial corridors.
With strong daily traffic counts and immediate proximity to a major healthcare anchor, the site is ideally suited for medical, office, or retail development. Opportunities this close to Hendrick Medical are extremely limited—this is the only undeveloped parcel in the immediate area.
The property’s location provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a strategic choice for users or investors looking to capitalize on continued growth and demand in this corridor.
Location
- Street address
- 3434 Mabray Ln
- County
- Taylor County
- Community
- Countryside South
- Elevation
- 1,795 feet
Directions
Turn on to Mabray Lane off of Buffalo Gap Rd. Mabray Lane is at the North end of the Hendrick Medical clinic.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.01 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 13961791
- Posted
Parcels
- 12931
- 22950018501
Legal description
COUNTRYSIDE SOUTH SEC 3, BLOCK B, LOT REM OF
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Wylie | Elementary |
| Wylie | Middle |
| Wylie | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $559,900 | $65,000 -10.4% | NTREIS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $624,900 | $24,100 -3.7% | NTREIS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $649,000 | $29,748 -4.4% | NTREIS |
| Apr 5, 2025 | Price drop | $678,748 | $66,252 -8.9% | NTREIS |
| Jan 9, 2024 | Price drop | $745,000 | $250,000 -25.1% | NTREIS |
| Jan 4, 2022 | Price increase | $995,000 | $200,000 25.2% | NTREIS |
| Oct 14, 2019 | New listing | $795,000 | — | NTREIS |