Images
Map
Street
Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Grand Junction, Colorado
345 North Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
$209,000
0.12 acres
Active sale
$40.9k drop
Est $1,595/moListing includes 2 parcels: 2945-142-03-020, with address of 345 North Avenue, as well as adjacent parcel 2945-142-03-019 that does not have an address and is 0.11 acres of the total listing acreage. Great visibility - please check with Grand Junction planning for your desired use.
Location
- Street address
- 345 North Ave
- County
- Mesa County
- Community
- Grand Junction City
- Elevation
- 4,604 feet
Directions
From 1st Street, travel East on North Avenue. Property will be on South side of North Avenue and N 4th Street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.115 acres5,009 sq ft
- Zoning
- Commercial
- MLS #
- GJARA 20260315
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,236
Parcels
- 294514203020
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $209,000 | $40,900 -16.4% | GJARA |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $249,900 | $19,600 -7.3% | GJARA |
| Jan 27, 2026 | New listing | $269,500 | — | GJARA |