Images
Map
Street
Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Pearcy, Arkansas
3478 Airport Rd, Pearcy, AR 71964
$399,999
10.4 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,066/mo10.37 Acres with a brick house and 2 barns. The house is brick and has good bones, there is a 40X60 pole shed. There is a pool behind the house, needs new liner or can be filled. Can be sold either commercial or residential. There is a lot of visibility for any kind of business or easy access to a main corridor.
2,076
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1969
Built
Location
- Street address
- 3478 Airport Rd
- County
- Garland County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 563 feet
Directions
On Airport Rd head West, house is across from Lake Hamilton Schools on the right before you get to the light at sunshine. There is a star shaped symbol on the house.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10.37 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26005288
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,771
Legal description
Metes & Bounds 25-03S-21 PT SW
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Lot
- Features
- Mountain View, Not in Subdivision, Sloped
Exterior
- Parking
- Garage
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built-In Stove
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $399,999 | $10,001 -2.4% | CARMLS |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $410,000 | $15,000 -3.5% | CARMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $425,000 | $4,900 -1.1% | CARMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $429,900 | $100 -0.02% | CARMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $430,000 | — | CARMLS |