Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Residential Land for Sale in Winterport, Maine

35 Hackett Rd, Winterport, ME 04496

$79,900
3 acres
Active sale
Est $768/mo

Beautiful spacious 3 acre DEVELOPED lot with driveway, well, and septic on site, and electric ready at the road. Build or place your Dream home on this lovely lot with zoning that allows site-built, modular, manufactured, and tiny homes. Property is large enough to subdivide, and features 790 feet of road frontage on a quiet dead end road, many mature trees, lots of wildlife, and convenient location close to Hampden (~5 minutes), Bangor/Brewer (~20 minutes), and Belfast (~35 minutes). Town has lot assessed as 3.2 acres.

Location

Street address
35 Hackett Rd
Elevation
184 feet
Coordinates
44.6779, -68.8478

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
Zoning
Rural
MLS #
MREIS 1642125
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$2,750

Features
Level, Neighborhood, Open, Rolling/Sloping, Rural, Wooded

Structure

Water
Private, Well
Sewer
Private Sewer, Septic Tank

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price increase$79,900$7,900 11%MREIS
Mar 5, 2026Price drop$72,000$4,000 -5.3%MREIS
Jan 28, 2026Price drop$76,000$3,000 -3.8%MREIS
Dec 18, 2025Price drop$79,000$3,000 -3.7%MREIS
Nov 25, 2025Price drop$82,000$10,000 -10.9%MREIS
Oct 29, 2025New listing$92,000MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates