Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Plano, Texas

3505 Calaveras Way, Plano, TX 75074

$318,900
0.2 acres
Active sale
$10.1k drop
Est $2,486/mo

Build your dream home here in Plano - Plano ISD - Established Community - Ready to Build Lot - Already Platted and Soil Tests Done - Land Survey, Topographical Survey, Drainage survey, utility maps all available.

Location

Street address
3505 Calaveras Way
Community
Early Church Add
Elevation
578 feet
Coordinates
33.0458, -96.6739

Property details

Lot size
0.208 acres9,060 sq ft
MLS #
NTREIS 21221989
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$325 semi-annually

Parcels

  • R170100200201

Legal description

Nearby schools

NameType
HickeyElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$318,900$10,100 -3.1%NTREIS
May 3, 2026Price drop$329,000$5,900 -1.8%NTREIS
Mar 29, 2026New listing$334,900NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates